Class Schedule

Spring Classes start on Tuesday, January 16th!

Spring 2024 Schedule 

Fall 2023 Schedule

Learn about pg电子app下载's Course Modalities here: Course Mode 101

 

Spring 2024 Schedule
(January 16th - May 10th)
Course Code Section Course Title Credit Instructor Day Time Start Time End Modality Building Room
ACCT 1210 V Principles of Accounting II+ 3 Taria Wolfe MW 12:40 PM 2:15 PM Microsoft Teams Virtual Microsoft Teams
ARTS 1060 O Introduction to Art History and Criticism II+ 3 Lauren Miller* - Weekly Participation Canvas Online Synchronous Participation on Canvas
ARTS 1100 O Basic Design 3 Lauren Miller* - Weekly Participation Canvas Online Synchronous Participation on Canvas
ARTS 1200 O Drawing 3 Lauren Miller* - Weekly Participation Canvas Online Synchronous Participation on Canvas
ARTS 1400 DC Sculpture 3 Lauren Miller*   Arranged with Instructor In-Person Umoⁿhoⁿ Nation Public Schools Classroom
ARTS 2900 DC Drawing II 3 Brandon Sturges*   Arranged with Instructor In-Person Umoⁿhoⁿ Nation Public Schools Classroom
AUTO 1010 DC Exploratory Mechanics 3 Paul Leathers* - Arranged with Instructor In-Person Umoⁿhoⁿ Nation Public Schools Shop Room
BIOS 1200 V Concepts of Ecology 3 Hank Miller TW 9:00 AM 10:35 AM Microsoft Teams Virtual Microsoft Teams
BIOS 1200 PN Concepts of Ecology 3 Dr. Felipe Chavez-Ramirez MT 9:00 AM 10:35 AM In-Person Pawnee Nation College Dry Lab (upstairs) and Wet Lab (downstairs)
BIOS 1204 V Concepts of Ecology Lab 1 Hank Miller R 9:00 AM 10:35 AM Microsoft Teams Virtual Microsoft Teams
BIOS 1204 PN Concepts of Ecology Lab 1 Dr. Felipe Chavez-Ramirez W 9:00 AM 10:35 AM In-Person Pawnee Nation College Dry Lab (upstairs) and Wet Lab (downstairs)
BIOS 1210 V Introduction to Geology 3 Dr. Bev DeVore-Wedding MT 4:20 PM 5:55 PM Microsoft Teams Virtual Microsoft Teams
BIOS 1214 V Introduction to Geology Lab 1 Dr. Bev DeVore-Wedding W 4:20 PM 5:55 PM Microsoft Teams Virtual Microsoft Teams
BIOS 2260 O Human Anatomy and Physiology II+ 3 Dr. Maeghan Murie-Mazariegos* - Weekly Participation Canvas Online Synchronous Participation on Canvas
BIOS 2264 V Human Anatomy and Physiology Lab II 1 Dr. Maeghan Murie-Mazariegos* R 12:40 PM 2:15 PM Microsoft Teams Virtual Microsoft Teams
BIOS 2264 1 Human Anatomy and Physiology Lab II 1 Dr. Maeghan Murie-Mazariegos* R 6:10 PM 7:45 PM Video Teleconference Videoteleconference on Campus Video Teleconference 3 Science
BIOS 2460 O Microbiology+ 3 Dr. Maeghan Murie-Mazariegos* - Weekly Participation Canvas Online Synchronous Participation on Canvas
BIOS 2464 V Microbiology Lab 1 Dr. Maeghan Murie-Mazariegos* T 10:50 AM 12:25 PM Microsoft Teams Virtual Microsoft Teams
BIOS 2464 1 Microbiology Lab 1 Dr. Maeghan Murie-Mazariegos* T 4:20 PM 5:55 PM Video Teleconference Videoteleconference on Campus Video Teleconference 3 Science
BSAD 1040 O Personal Finance 3 Kim Nelson* - Weekly Participation Canvas Online Synchronous Participation on Canvas
BSAD 1040 DC Personal Finance 3 James Hulstein* - Arranged with Instructor In-Person Bancroft-Rosalie Community Schools Classroom
BSAD 1040 V Personal Finance 3 Taria Wolfe TR 9:00 AM 10:35 AM Microsoft Teams Virtual Microsoft Teams
BSAD 1050 O Introduction to Business+ 3 Carri Brafford* - Weekly Participation Canvas Online Synchronous Participation on Canvas
BSAD 1050 HY Introduction to Business+ 3 Kim Murie TR 2:30 PM 4:05 PM Hy-Flex Pawnee Nation College/ Virtual Albin Leadingfox Hall Rm 110; also Microsoft Team Accessible
BSAD 2050 O Business Communication 3 Taria Wolfe - Weekly Participation Canvas Online Synchronous Participation on Canvas
BSAD 2310 O Ethics 3 Carri Brafford* - Weekly Participation Canvas Online Synchronous Participation on Canvas
BSAD 2520 O Principles of Marketing+ 3 Carri Brafford* - Weekly Participation Canvas Online Synchronous Participation on Canvas
BSAD 2520 HY Principles of Marketing+ 3 Kim Murie TR 9:00 AM 10:35 AM Hy-Flex Pawnee Nation College/ Virtual Albin Leadingfox Hall Rm 110; also Microsoft Team Accessible
BSAD 2540 HY Principles of Management 3 Kim Murie TR 10:50 AM 12:25 PM Hy-Flex Pawnee Nation College/ Virtual Albin Leadingfox Hall Rm 110; also Microsoft Team Accessible
BSAD 2710 V Business Law II 3 Dr. Steve Palmer TR 9:00 AM 10:35 AM Microsoft Teams Virtual Microsoft Teams
BSAD 3440 O Principles of Finance 3 Dr. Steve Palmer - Weekly Participation Canvas Online Synchronous Participation on Canvas
BSAD 3620 O Native Nations and International Business 3 Dr. Steve Palmer - Weekly Participation Canvas Online Synchronous Participation on Canvas
BSAD 4800 V Strategic Management 3 Dr. Steve Palmer W 10:50 AM 12:25 PM Blended Virtual Meetings on Microsoft Teams & Weekly Canvas Participation
CHEM 1100 V General Chemistry II+ 3 Dr. Bev DeVore-Wedding MT 2:30 PM 4:05 PM Microsoft Teams Virtual Microsoft Teams
CHEM 1104 1 General Chemistry II Lab 1 Dr. Bev DeVore-Wedding W 2:30 PM 4:05 PM Video Teleconference Videoteleconference on Campus Video Teleconference 3 Science
CNST 1000 DC Construction Safety 1 Matthew Spawn* - Arranged with Instructor In-Person Umoⁿhoⁿ Nation Public Schools Shop Room
CNST 1000 DC Construction Safety 1 Beau Davis* - Arranged with Instructor In-Person Umoⁿhoⁿ Nation Public Schools Shop Room
CNST 1010 DC Fundamentals of Carpentry 3 Matthew Spawn* - Arranged with Instructor In-Person Umoⁿhoⁿ Nation Public Schools Shop Room
CNST 1020 V Construction Theory 3 Kodi Urquidi MW 9:00 AM 10:35 AM Microsoft Teams Virtual Microsoft Teams
CNST 1040 DC Practical Carpentry I 3 Matthew Spawn* - Arranged with Instructor In-Person Umoⁿhoⁿ Nation Public Schools Shop Room
CNST 1050 C Framing and Exterior Finishing 3 Kodi Urquidi T 1:00 PM 3:45 PM In-Person Macy Building Vo-Tech Building
CNST 1050 W Framing and Exterior Finishing 3 Kodi Urquidi R 1:00 PM 3:45 PM In-Person Santee Campus Vo-Tech Building
CNST 1090 C Interior Finishing 3 Kodi Urquidi T 9:00 AM 11:45 AM In-Person Macy Building Vo-Tech Building
CNST 1090 W Interior Finishing 3 Kodi Urquidi R 9:00 AM 11:45 AM In-Person Santee Campus Vo-Tech Building
CNST 2900 V Intro to Engineering 3 Oscar Brienzo M W 9:00 AM 10:50 AM Microsoft Teams Virtual Microsoft Teams
CNST 2900 V Drafting with Solidworks 3 Oscar Brienzo M W 2:30 PM 4:05 PM Microsoft Teams Virtual Microsoft Teams
ECED 1110 DC Infant/Toddler Development~ 3 Marguerite Cortez* - Arranged with Instructor In-Person Macy HeadStart HeadStart Office
ECED 1120 V Preschool Child Development~ 2 Jackie Hahn* T 9:00 AM 10:50 AM Microsoft Teams Virtual Microsoft Teams
ECED 1160 O Early Language Literacy~ 3 Patti Page* - Weekly Participation Canvas Online Synchronous Participation on Canvas
ECED 1220 V Pre-Practicum Seminar~ 1 Patti Page* M 4:30 PM 5:30 PM Microsoft Teams Virtual Microsoft Teams
ECED 1230 V School Age Child Development~ 2 Jackie Hahn* R 9:00 AM 10:50 AM Microsoft Teams Virtual Microsoft Teams
ECED 1630 1 Preschool Practicum~ 1 Viji Rajasekar - Arranged with Instructor Internship/Practicum Arranged with Instructor Arrange with Instructor
ECED 1640 1 School-Age Practicum~ 1 Patti Page* - Arranged with Instructor Internship/Practicum Arranged with Instructor Arrange with Instructor
ECED 2070 BL Family and Community Relationships 3 Jackie Hahn* W 10:50 AM 12:25 PM Blended Virtual Meetings & Canvas Meetings on Microsoft Teams & Weekly Canvas Participation
ECED 2090 1 CDA Professional Portfolio: Preschool 2 Jackie Hahn* - Arranged with Instructor Independent Study Arranged with Instructor Arrange with Instructor
ECED 2450 V Early Childhood Program Administration 3 Jackie Hahn* TR 12:40 PM 2:15 PM Microsoft Teams Virtual Microsoft Teams
ECON 2110 O Principles of Macroeconomics 3 Luke Becker - Weekly Participation Canvas Online Synchronous Participation on Canvas
ECON 2110 DC Principles of Macroeconomics+ 3 James Hulstein* - Arranged with Instructor In-Person Bancroft-Rosalie Community Schools Classroom
ECON 2120 O Principles of Microeconomics+ 3 Luke Becker - Weekly Participation Canvas Online Synchronous Participation on Canvas
EDUC 1010 V Student Success Strategies 2 Viji Rajasekar T 6:10 PM 7:45 PM Blended Virtual Meetings on Microsoft Teams & Weekly Canvas Participation
EDUC 1010 V Student Success Strategies 2 Chrissy Lesher W 10:50 AM 12:25 PM Blended Virtual Meetings on Microsoft Teams & Weekly Canvas Participation
EDUC 1010 V Student Success Strategies 2 Taria Wolfe R 12:40 PM 2:15 PM Blended Virtual Meetings on Microsoft Teams & Weekly Canvas Participation
EDUC 1020 1 Career Survival 1 Kim Olsen W 1:15 PM 2:15 PM Microsoft Teams Virtual Microsoft Teams
EDUC 1020 2 Career Survival 1 Kim Olsen       Independent Study    
EDUC 1111 1 Project Para 1 Dr. Jon Cerny* - Weekly Participation Canvas Online Synchronous Participation on Canvas
EDUC 2050 O The Exceptional Learner in the Classroom 3 Viji Rajasekar - Weekly Participation Canvas Online Synchronous Participation on Canvas
EDUC 2700 O Online Teaching Certificate I 3 TommyShawn Long - Weekly Participation Canvas Online Asynchronous Participation on Canvas
EDUC 2720 O Online Teaching Certificate II: Engaging Students in Online Learning 3 Megan Miller - Weekly Participation Canvas Online Asynchronous Participation on Canvas
EDUC 2800 1 Professional Practicum 2~ 2 Viji Rajasekar - Arranged with Instructor Internship/Practicum Arranged with Instructor Arrange with instructor
ENGL 0900 V English Skills 3 Ezechiel Brummels TR 2:30 PM 4:05 PM Microsoft Teams Virtual Microsoft Teams
ENGL 1010 O English Composition I+ 3 Raeanna Carlson* - Weekly Participation Canvas Online Synchronous Participation on Canvas
ENGL 1010 V English Composition I+ 3 Ezechiel Brummels* TR 9:00 AM 10:35 AM Microsoft Teams Virtual Microsoft Teams
ENGL 1010 O English Composition I+ 3 Dr. Susan Nash   Weekly Participation Canvas Online Asynchronous Participation on Canvas
ENGL 1020 O English Composition II+ 3 Raeanna Carlson* - Weekly Participation Canvas Online Synchronous Participation on Canvas
ENGL 1020 V English Composition II+ 3 Patti Page* W 10:50 AM 12:25 PM Blended Virtual Meetings on Microsoft Teams & Weekly Canvas Participation
ENGL 1020 V English Composition II+ 3 Patti Page* T 4:20 PM 5:55 PM Blended Virtual Meetings on Microsoft Teams & Weekly Canvas Participation
ENGL 1020 O English Composition II+ 3 Dr. Susan Nash - Weekly Participation Canvas Online Synchronous Participation on Canvas
ENGL 1020 DC English Composition II+ 3 Ezechiel Brummels*   Arranged with Instructor   Bancroft-Rosalie Community Schools Arranged with instructor
ENGL 1020 DC English Composition II+ 3 Virginia Callahan*   Arranged with Instructor In-Person Niobrara Public Schools Class Room
ENGL 1040 1 Creative Writing 3 Ezechiel Brummels* W 10:50 AM 12:25 PM Blended Virtual Meetings on Microsoft Teams & Weekly Canvas Participation
ENGL 2100 DC Introduction to Literature + 3 Virginia Callahan*   Arranged with Instructor In-Person Niobrara Public Schools Classroom
ENGL 2170 O American Literature since 1865+ 3 Virginia Callahan* - Weekly Participation Canvas Online Synchronous Participation on Canvas
ENTR 2030 O Entrepreneurship Accounting 3 TBD - Weekly Participation Canvas Online Synchronous Participation on Canvas
ENTR 2090 V Entrepreneurship Business Plan~ 3 Leland Henke TR 10:50 AM 12:25 PM Microsoft Teams Virtual Microsoft Teams
GEOG 1010 DC World Regional Geography+ 3 James Hulstein* - Arranged with Instructor In-Person Bancroft-Rosalie Community Schools Class Room
GEOG 2900 V Drone Flight I 3 Morgan Dorsey R 6:10 PM 7:45 PM Microsoft Teams Virtual Microsoft Teams
GEOG 2900 V Drone Flight II 3 Morgan Dorsey T 6:10 PM 7:45 PM Blended Virtual Meetings on Microsoft Teams & Weekly Canvas Participation
GEOG 2900 1 Instrument Flight Training
(Pre-requisites: Private Pilot license and 50 hours cross country Pilot in Command)
3 Richard Quandt   TBD     Martin Airfield in SSC Classroom in Tan Building
GEOG 2904 1 Ground School Lab 1 Richard Quandt M W 6:00 PM 10:00 PM In-Person Martin Airfield in SSC Classroom in Tan Building
HIST 2020 O American History II+ 3 Ezechiel Brummels* - Weekly Participation Canvas Online Synchronous Participation on Canvas
HLTH 1020   First Aid/CPR 1 Stacy Brasch   TBD   Blended    
HLTH 1040 V Physical Activity: Self-Defense 1 Dwight Nelson M 7:00PM 8:00PM Microsoft Teams Virtual Microsoft Teams
HLTH 1040 PN Physical Activity: Tai Chi 1 Dr. Felipe Chavez-Ramirez R 5:00 PM 6:00 PM In-Person Pawnee Nation College Albin Leadingfox Hall Rm 110
HLTH 1044 N Star Quilt using Strips and/or Individual Diamonds 3 Patty Provost M 5:30 PM 8:30 PM In-Person South Sioux City Campus Building North Room
HLTH 1044 PN Ribbon Shirt Making 3 Jasmine Lorentz W 1:00 PM 4:00 PM In-Person Pawnee Nation College Albin Leadingfox Hall Rm 110A
HLTH 1045 V Archery/Hunting Safety 1 Crystal Ross F 1:15 PM 2:15 PM Blended Virtual Meetings on Microsoft Teams & Weekly Canvas Participation
HLTH 1046 V AIHEC 1 Carlton Edwards W 2:30 PM 4:15 PM Microsoft Teams Virtual Microsoft Teams
HLTH 1047 V Fatherhood and Motherhood is Sacred 1 Keli Warrior W 6:00 PM 7:45 PM Microsoft Teams Virtual Microsoft Teams
HLTH 1048 PN Gardening 1 Dr. Felipe Chavez-Ramirez W 11:00 AM 12:00 PM In-Person Pawnee Nation College Wet Lab (downstairs)
HLTH 2300 O Introduction to Nutrition 3 Dr. Maeghan Murie-Mazariegos*   Weekly Participation Canvas Online Synchronous Participation on Canvas
HLTH 2310 1 Health Education and Wellness 3 Hank Miller TR 10:50 AM 12:25 PM Microsoft Teams Virtual Microsoft Teams
HMSV 1200 1 Introduction to Counseling Techniques 3 Elizabeth Lovejoy Brown MW 6:10 PM 7:45 PM Microsoft Teams Virtual Microsoft Teams
HMSV 2100 O Strategies in Group Counseling 3 Dr. Kathy Mohlfeld - Weekly Participation Canvas Online Synchronous Participation on Canvas
HMSV 2400 V Medical/Psychological Aspects of Chemical Dependencies 3 TBD MW 2:30 PM 4:05 PM Microsoft Teams Virtual Microsoft Teams
HMSV 2500 V Crisis Intervention 3 Elizabeth Lovejoy Brown T 10:50 AM 12:25 PM Blended Virtual Meetings on Microsoft Teams & Weekly Canvas Participation
HMSV 2600 V Ethical and Legal Issues in the Human Services Professions 3 Elizabeth Lovejoy Brown W 12:40 PM 2:15 PM Blended Virtual Meetings on Microsoft Teams & Weekly Canvas Participation
HMSV 2850 V Human Services Administration 3 Elizabeth Lovejoy Brown R 10:50 AM 12:25 PM Blended Virtual Meetings on Microsoft Teams & Weekly Canvas Participation
HMSV 2990 1 Internship 3 Elizabeth Lovejoy Brown - Arranged with Instructor Internship/Practicum Arranged with Instructor Arrange with Instructor
HMSV 2900 DC Special Topics:
Hopeful Futures
1 Dr. Lisa Bickert - Arranged with Instructor   Arranged with Instructor Umonhon Nation Public Schools  and Isanti Community Schools
INFO 1010 O Introduction to Computers 3 Jennifer Holtgrew* - Weekly Participation Canvas Online Synchronous Participation on Canvas
INFO 1010 DC Introduction to Computers 3 Jennifer Holtgrew* - Arranged with Instructor In-Person Walthill High School Class Room
INFO 1010 1 Introduction to Computers 3 Leland Henke TR 2:30 PM 4:05 PM Video Teleconference Videoteleconference on Campus Video Teleconference 4 Com Lab
INFO 1012 V Introduction to Spreadsheets 1 TommyShawn Long W 2:30 PM 4:05 PM Microsoft Teams Virtual Microsoft Teams
INFO 1200 V Introduction to Productivity Software 3 TommyShawn Long TR 6:10 PM 7:45 PM Microsoft Teams Virtual Microsoft Teams
INFO 2100 O Project Management 3 TommyShawn Long   Weekly Participation Canvas Online Synchronous Participation on Canvas
INFO 2400 O Web Design 3 TommyShawn Long   Weekly Participation Canvas Online Synchronous Participation on Canvas
INFO 2900 DC Graphic Design II 3 Brandon Sturges* - Arranged with Instructor In-Person Umoⁿhoⁿ Nation Public Schools Class Room
INFO 2900 V Special Topics: Intermediate Spreadsheets 1 TommyShawn Long   Weekly Participation Canvas Online Synchronous Participation on Canvas
ITEC 2900 DC Concepts of Electronics 3 Paul Leathers*       In-Person Umoⁿhoⁿ Nation Public Schools Class Room
MATH 0904 V Developmental Math Lab 1 Shelley Kosola MW 8:30 AM 9:30 AM Microsoft Teams Virtual Microsoft Teams
MATH 1020 V Technical Math+ 3 Alfredo Bonilla MW 12:40 PM 2:15 PM Microsoft Teams Virtual Microsoft Teams
MATH 1110 V Intermediate Algebra 4 Alfredo Bonilla TR 8:30 AM 10:20 AM Microsoft Teams Virtual Microsoft Teams
MATH 1110 V Intermediate Algebra 4 Alfredo Bonilla MW 6:10 PM 8:00 PM Microsoft Teams Virtual Microsoft Teams
MATH 1150 V College Algebra+ 3 Alfredo Bonilla TR 12:40 PM 2:15 PM Microsoft Teams Virtual Microsoft Teams
MATH 2170 V Applied Statistics+ 3 Dr. Calvin Krogman* MW 6:10 PM 7:45 PM Microsoft Teams Virtual Microsoft Teams
MATH 2170 V Applied Statistics+ 3 Alfredo Bonilla MW 10:50 AM 12:25 PM Microsoft Teams Virtual Microsoft Teams
NASP 1010 HY Introduction to Native American Studies 3 Kim Murie TR 4:20 PM 5:55 PM Hy-Flex Pawnee Nation College/ Virtual Albin Leadingfox Hall Rm 110; also Microsoft Team Accessible
NASP 1030 V Native American History to 1890 3 Savannah Waters TR 2:30 PM 4:05 PM Microsoft Teams Virtual Microsoft Teams
NASP 1040 V Native American History since 1890 3 Carlton Edwards TR 9:00 AM 10:35 AM Microsoft Teams Virtual Microsoft Teams
NASP 1040 V Native American History since 1890 3 Savannah Waters TR 4:20 PM 5:55 PM Microsoft Teams Virtual Microsoft Teams
NASP 1070 V Native American Genealogy Research 3 Wynema Morris MW 2:30 PM 4:05 PM Microsoft Teams Virtual Microsoft Teams
NASP 1080 V Native American Education 3 Carlton Edwards TR 4:20 PM 5:55 PM Microsoft Teams Virtual Microsoft Teams
NASP 1140 V Native American Spirituality 3 Wynema Morris TR 9:00 AM 10:35 AM Microsoft Teams Virtual Microsoft Teams
NASP 1410 C Omaha Language I 4 Andre Saunsoci* TR 1:00 PM 3:10 PM In-Person Macy Building Omaha Language Lab
NASP 1410 V Omaha Language I 4 Andre Saunsoci* MW 3:00 PM 5:10 PM Microsoft Teams Virtual Microsoft Teams
NASP 1420 V Omaha Language II 4 Andre Saunsoci* MW 12:00 AM 12:00 PM Microsoft Teams Virtual Microsoft Teams
NASP 1510 V Dakota Language I 4 Redwing Thomas* MW 4:00 PM 6:10PM Microsoft Teams Virtual Microsoft Teams
NASP 1510 V Dakota Language I 4 Joey Bird TR 1:00 PM 3:10 PM Microsoft Teams Virtual Microsoft Teams
NASP 1520 V Dakota Language II 4 Redwing Thomas* TR 4:00 PM 6:10PM Microsoft Teams Virtual Microsoft Teams
NASP 2010 V Introduction to Tribal Nation Building 3 Carlton Edwards TR 10:50 AM 12:25 PM Microsoft Teams Virtual Microsoft Teams
NASP 2200 V Santee Dakota Tribal History 3 Dr. Susana Geliga W 10:50 AM 12:25 PM Blended Virtual Meetings on Microsoft Teams & Weekly Canvas Participation
NASP 2210 1 Omaha Tribal History 3 Wynema Morris TR 10:50 AM 12:25 PM Microsoft Teams Virtual Microsoft Teams
NASP 2220 1 Ponca Tribal History 3 Angie Starkel F 11:30AM 12:30 PM Blended Virtual 1/4 Virtual Meeting on Teams, 3/4 Online using Canvas
NASP 2350 1 Grant Writing in Tribal Development II 3 Elizabeth Lovejoy Brown M 12:40 PM 2:15 PM Blended Virtual Meetings on Microsoft Teams & Weekly Canvas Participation
NASP 2900 V Indigenous Women throughout History 3 Dr. Susana Geliga M 10:50 AM 12:25 PM Blended Virtual Meetings on Microsoft Teams & Weekly Canvas Participation
NASP 2900 V Ponca Language I 4 Angie Starkel MTWR 11:30 AM 12:30 PM Microsoft Teams Virtual Microsoft Teams
NASP 2900 HY Pawnee Language I 4 Warren Pratt Jr. TR 6:50 PM 9:00 PM Hy-Flex Pawnee Nation College/ Virtual Staff Quarters Rm 205, also Microsoft Teams accessible
NASP 2900 HY Pawnee Language II 4 Warren Pratt Jr. TR 4:30 PM 6:40 PM Hy-Flex Pawnee Nation College/ Virtual Staff Quarters Rm 205, also Microsoft Teams accessible
NASP 2990 1 Internship- pg电子app下载 Student Rep 2 Kim Olsen - Arranged with Instructor Internship/Practicum Arranged with Instructor Arrange with instructor
NASP 2990 1 Internship- Quilting TA 2 Patty Provost - Arranged with Instructor Internship/Practicum SSC Campus North Room
NASP 3200 V Self-Determination and Educational Assistance Act 3 Carlton Edwards MW 10:50 AM 12:25 PM Microsoft Teams Virtual Microsoft Teams
NASP 4310 V Tribal Constitutions and Law 3 Carlton Edwards MW 9:00 AM 10:35 AM Microsoft Teams Virtual Microsoft Teams
NASP 4330 V Tribal Management & Leadership 3 Wynema Morris MW 10:50 AM 12:25 PM Microsoft Teams Virtual Microsoft Teams
NATR 2020 V Natural Resources Management 3 Hank Miller TR 2:30 PM 4:05 PM Microsoft Teams Virtual Microsoft Teams
NATR 2020 PN Natural Resources Management 3 Dr. Felipe Chavez-Ramirez MW 2:30 PM 4:05 PM In-Person Pawnee Nation College Dry Lab (upstairs)
NATR 2900 V Science of Growing Plants 3 Russell Montgomery TR 4:20 PM 5:55 PM Microsoft Teams Virtual Microsoft Teams
NATR 2904 C/W Lab: Science of Growing Plants 1 Russell Montgomery W 4:20 PM 5:55 PM In-Person Macy and Santee Greenhouse
NATR 2990 C Internship- Macy Greenhouse 1 Russell Montgomery - Arranged with Instructor Internship/Practicum Macy Building Greenhouse
NATR 2990 W Internship- Santee Greenhouse 1 Russell Montgomery - Arranged with Instructor Internship/Practicum Santee Campus Greenhouse
NURA 1110 N Nurse Aide 4 Dr. Theresa Hansen MT 6:00 PM 8:30 PM In-Person Santee Campus Vo-Tech Building
NURA 1110 DC Nurse Aide 4 Emily Clayton* - - - In-Person Umoⁿhoⁿ Nation Public Schools Nursing Room
NURA 1110 C Nurse Aide 4 Dusti Storm MW 5:00 PM 7:30 PM In-Person Macy Building Macy Vo Tech Building
NURA 1110 N Nurse Aide 4 Tracy Jones TR 5:00 PM 7:30 PM In-Person SSC Campus North Room
NURA 1190 DC Medication Aide 3 Emily Clayton* - - - In-Person Umoⁿhoⁿ Nation Public Schools Nursing Room
NURA 1190 C Medication Aide 3 Devin Lingle T 5:00 PM 8:15 PM In-Person Macy Building Macy Vo Tech Building
PSYC 1810 O Intro to Psychology 3 Dr. Belinda Hinojos   Weekly Participation Canvas Online Synchronous Participation on Canvas
PSYC 2030 V Developmental Psychology 3 Jada White M 6:10 PM 7:45 PM Blended Virtual Meetings on Microsoft Teams & Weekly Canvas Participation
SOCI 1010 DC Introduction to Sociology 3 Karen (Wall) Parker*       In-Person Umoⁿhoⁿ Nation Public Schools Classroom
SOCI 2150 O Exploring Unity and Diversity +^ 3 Megan Miller* - Weekly Participation Canvas Online Synchronous Participation on Canvas
SPCH 1110 O Public Speaking + 3 Dr. Winsome Brooks - Weekly Participation Canvas Online Synchronous Participation on Canvas
SPCH 1110 V Public Speaking + 3 Stacy Brasch* R 4:20 PM 5:55 PM Blended Virtual Meetings on Microsoft Teams & Weekly Canvas Participation
SPCH 1110 BL Public Speaking + 3 Ronda Ras*       Blended Online/ Bancroft-Rosalie Community Schools Synchronous Participation on Canvas; Speech performances in person at B-R
SPCH 1110 O Public Speaking + 3 Dr. Susan Nash   Weekly Participation Canvas Online Synchronous Participation on Canvas
WELD 1010 DC Introduction to Welding 3 Beau Davis* - Arranged with Instructor In-Person Umoⁿhoⁿ Nation Public Schools Shop Room
Key: Ready to Register/ Questions?
* Nebraska Department of Education (NDE) Dual Credit Certified Faculty New pg电子app下载 Students- Complete an application at bjqyg6h.taste-happiness.com > Admissions > Online Application and get connected with Student Services to get registered.
^ NDE Human Relations Approved Course
+ Nebraska Transfer Initiative Course Returning pg电子app下载 Students- Contact your Faculty Advisor to take a look at your degree plan, planning your schedule, and getting ready to register. Contact Student Services for additional support resources.
~ Statewide Syllabi Course
                Last Edited 11/22/2023